Post by UK Shrew on Apr 15, 2005 15:49:27 GMT 1
I listened to Jeremy Vine on Radio 2 today interviewing our esteemed 'leader' with total bewilderment. How on earth could this bumbling stuttering fool have been elected in the first place as he fudged almost every single question and fact asked to him.
The host gave him a rough ride and deservedly so which almost renewed my faith in the Beeb. Education, Tax, Health, Crime, Immigration all of which have been disasterous failures under 8 years of the present regime.
But if you are still in any doubt, here are 87 genuine reasons why you shouldn't vote Labour on May 5th.
Private Mark Dobson, Tyne-Tees Regiment
Squadron Leader Patrick Marshall, Headquarters Strike Command
Flight Lieutenant David Stead, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Flight Lieutenant Andrew Smith, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Flight Lieutenant Paul Pardoel, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Master Engineer Gary Nicholson, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Chief Technician Richard Brown, RAF Lyneham
Flight Sergeant Mark Gibson, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Sergeant Robert O’Connor, RAF Lyneham
Corporal David Williams, RAF Lyneham
Acting Lance Corporal Steven Jones, Royal Signals
Sergeant Paul Connolly, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Acting Chief Petty Officer Simon Roger Owen
Private Pita Tukutukuwaqa, The Black Watch
Sergeant Stuart Gray, The Black Watch
Private Paul Lowe, The Black Watch
Private Scott McArdle, The Black Watch
Staff Sergeant Denise Michelle Rose, Royal Military Police
Private Kevin McHale, The Black Watch
Corporal Marc Taylor, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Gunner David Lawrence, Royal Artillery
Fusilier Stephen Jones, The Royal Welch Fusiliers
Lance Corporal Paul Thomas, The Light Infantry
Private Marc Ferns, The Black Watch
Private Lee O’Callaghan, Princess of Wales’ Royal Regiment
Private Christopher Rayment, Princess of Wales’ Royal Regiment
Flight Lieutenant Kristian Gover, 33 Squadron RAF
Fusilier Gordon Gentle, Royal Highland Fusiliers
Corporal Richard Ivell, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Sapper Robert Thomson, Royal Engineers
Rifleman Vincent Windsor, Royal Green Jackets
Lance Corporal Andrew Craw, Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Major James Stenner, Welsh Guards
Sergeant Norman Patterson, Cheshire Regiment
Private Ryan Thomas, Royal Regiment of Wales
Corporal Ian Plank, Royal Marines
Sergeant John Nightingale, 217 Transport Squadron
Fusilier Russell Beeston, 52nd Lowland Regiment
Major Matthew Titchener, 150 Provost Company
Company Sergeant Major Colin Wall, 150 Provost Company
Corporal Dewi Pritchard, 116 Provost Company
Captain David Jones, Queen’s Lancashire Regiment
Private Jason Smith, 52nd Lowland Regiment
Captain James Linton, 40 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery
Sergeant Simon Hamilton-Jewell, from Chessington
Corporal Russell Aston, from Swadlincote
Corporal Paul Long, from Colchester
Corporal Simon Miller, from Washington, Tyne & Wear
Lance-Corporal Benjamin Hyde, from Northallerton
Lance-Corporal Thomas Keys, from Bala
Mr Leonard Harvey
Corporal David Shepherd
Gunner Duncan Pritchard
Private Andrew Kelly, from Tavistock
Lance Corporal James McCue, 7 Air Assault Battalion, REME
Fusilier Kelan Turrington, Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
Lance Corporal Ian Malone
Piper Christopher Muzvuru
Lance Corporal Karl Shearer, Household Cavalry Regiment
Lieutenant Alexander Tweedie, Household Cavalry Regiment
Staff Sergeant Chris Muir, Army School of Ammunition, Royal Logistic Corps
Lance Corporal Shaun Brierley, 212 Signal Squadron, 1 (UK) Armoured Division HQ & Signal Regiment, based in Herford, Germany
Marine Christopher Maddison, 9 Assault Squadron Royal Marines
Major Steve Ballard, 3 Commando Brigade, Royal Marines
Lance Corporal of Horse Matty Hull, Household Cavalry Regiment
Corporal Stephen Allbutt, from Stoke-on-Trent
Trooper David Clarke, from Littleworth, Staffordshire
Lance Corporal Barry Stephen, from Perth
Sergeant Steven Roberts, 2nd Royal Tank Regiment, from Bradford
Sapper Luke Allsopp, 33 Engineer Regiment (EOD), from North London
Staff Sergeant Simon Cullingworth, 33 Engineer Regiment (EOD), from Essex
Flight Lieutenant Kevin Barry Main, Pilot, IX (B) Squadron
Flight Lieutenant David Rhys Williams, Navigator, IX (B) Squadron
Lieutenant Philip Green RN, 849 Squadron
Lieutenant Antony King RN, 849 Squadron, from Helston, Cornwall
Lieutenant Marc Lawrence RN, 849 Squadron
Lieutenant Philip West RN, 849 Squadron, from Budock Water, Cornwall
Lieutenant James Williams RN, 849 Squadron, from Falmouth, Cornwall
Lieutenant Andrew Wilson RN, 849 Squadron
Colour Sergeant John Cecil, Royal Marines, from Plymouth
Lance Bombardier Llywelyn Evans, 29 Commando Regiment Royal Artillery, from Llandudno
Captain Philip Stuart Guy, Royal Marines
Marine Sholto Hedenskog, Royal Marines
Sergeant Les Hehir, 29 Commando Regiment Royal Artillery
Operator Mechanic (Communications) Second Class Ian Seymour RN, 148 Commando Battery Royal Artillery
Warrant Officer Second Class Mark Stratford, Royal Marines
Major Jason Ward, Royal Marines
R.I.P to all of our brave boys.
The host gave him a rough ride and deservedly so which almost renewed my faith in the Beeb. Education, Tax, Health, Crime, Immigration all of which have been disasterous failures under 8 years of the present regime.
But if you are still in any doubt, here are 87 genuine reasons why you shouldn't vote Labour on May 5th.
Private Mark Dobson, Tyne-Tees Regiment
Squadron Leader Patrick Marshall, Headquarters Strike Command
Flight Lieutenant David Stead, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Flight Lieutenant Andrew Smith, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Flight Lieutenant Paul Pardoel, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Master Engineer Gary Nicholson, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Chief Technician Richard Brown, RAF Lyneham
Flight Sergeant Mark Gibson, 47 Squadron, RAF Lyneham
Sergeant Robert O’Connor, RAF Lyneham
Corporal David Williams, RAF Lyneham
Acting Lance Corporal Steven Jones, Royal Signals
Sergeant Paul Connolly, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Acting Chief Petty Officer Simon Roger Owen
Private Pita Tukutukuwaqa, The Black Watch
Sergeant Stuart Gray, The Black Watch
Private Paul Lowe, The Black Watch
Private Scott McArdle, The Black Watch
Staff Sergeant Denise Michelle Rose, Royal Military Police
Private Kevin McHale, The Black Watch
Corporal Marc Taylor, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Gunner David Lawrence, Royal Artillery
Fusilier Stephen Jones, The Royal Welch Fusiliers
Lance Corporal Paul Thomas, The Light Infantry
Private Marc Ferns, The Black Watch
Private Lee O’Callaghan, Princess of Wales’ Royal Regiment
Private Christopher Rayment, Princess of Wales’ Royal Regiment
Flight Lieutenant Kristian Gover, 33 Squadron RAF
Fusilier Gordon Gentle, Royal Highland Fusiliers
Corporal Richard Ivell, Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Sapper Robert Thomson, Royal Engineers
Rifleman Vincent Windsor, Royal Green Jackets
Lance Corporal Andrew Craw, Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Major James Stenner, Welsh Guards
Sergeant Norman Patterson, Cheshire Regiment
Private Ryan Thomas, Royal Regiment of Wales
Corporal Ian Plank, Royal Marines
Sergeant John Nightingale, 217 Transport Squadron
Fusilier Russell Beeston, 52nd Lowland Regiment
Major Matthew Titchener, 150 Provost Company
Company Sergeant Major Colin Wall, 150 Provost Company
Corporal Dewi Pritchard, 116 Provost Company
Captain David Jones, Queen’s Lancashire Regiment
Private Jason Smith, 52nd Lowland Regiment
Captain James Linton, 40 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery
Sergeant Simon Hamilton-Jewell, from Chessington
Corporal Russell Aston, from Swadlincote
Corporal Paul Long, from Colchester
Corporal Simon Miller, from Washington, Tyne & Wear
Lance-Corporal Benjamin Hyde, from Northallerton
Lance-Corporal Thomas Keys, from Bala
Mr Leonard Harvey
Corporal David Shepherd
Gunner Duncan Pritchard
Private Andrew Kelly, from Tavistock
Lance Corporal James McCue, 7 Air Assault Battalion, REME
Fusilier Kelan Turrington, Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
Lance Corporal Ian Malone
Piper Christopher Muzvuru
Lance Corporal Karl Shearer, Household Cavalry Regiment
Lieutenant Alexander Tweedie, Household Cavalry Regiment
Staff Sergeant Chris Muir, Army School of Ammunition, Royal Logistic Corps
Lance Corporal Shaun Brierley, 212 Signal Squadron, 1 (UK) Armoured Division HQ & Signal Regiment, based in Herford, Germany
Marine Christopher Maddison, 9 Assault Squadron Royal Marines
Major Steve Ballard, 3 Commando Brigade, Royal Marines
Lance Corporal of Horse Matty Hull, Household Cavalry Regiment
Corporal Stephen Allbutt, from Stoke-on-Trent
Trooper David Clarke, from Littleworth, Staffordshire
Lance Corporal Barry Stephen, from Perth
Sergeant Steven Roberts, 2nd Royal Tank Regiment, from Bradford
Sapper Luke Allsopp, 33 Engineer Regiment (EOD), from North London
Staff Sergeant Simon Cullingworth, 33 Engineer Regiment (EOD), from Essex
Flight Lieutenant Kevin Barry Main, Pilot, IX (B) Squadron
Flight Lieutenant David Rhys Williams, Navigator, IX (B) Squadron
Lieutenant Philip Green RN, 849 Squadron
Lieutenant Antony King RN, 849 Squadron, from Helston, Cornwall
Lieutenant Marc Lawrence RN, 849 Squadron
Lieutenant Philip West RN, 849 Squadron, from Budock Water, Cornwall
Lieutenant James Williams RN, 849 Squadron, from Falmouth, Cornwall
Lieutenant Andrew Wilson RN, 849 Squadron
Colour Sergeant John Cecil, Royal Marines, from Plymouth
Lance Bombardier Llywelyn Evans, 29 Commando Regiment Royal Artillery, from Llandudno
Captain Philip Stuart Guy, Royal Marines
Marine Sholto Hedenskog, Royal Marines
Sergeant Les Hehir, 29 Commando Regiment Royal Artillery
Operator Mechanic (Communications) Second Class Ian Seymour RN, 148 Commando Battery Royal Artillery
Warrant Officer Second Class Mark Stratford, Royal Marines
Major Jason Ward, Royal Marines
R.I.P to all of our brave boys.